Upcoming Events

 Past Events

 Future Events


Rally Championships

Non Irish Rally Championships

Night Nav

Irish Rally Championships

2017 Calendar

World Rally Championship

Autocross

Rallycross

Intercontinental Rally Challenge (IRC)

Hillclimb, Autotest, Endurance

Hillclimb

500 MRCI October Sprint (DATE CHANGE) - (Sat) 28 Oct 17

Posted: October 27, 2017 5:49 PM - 856 Hits

Results by: McAleer Timing

Entry List

Posted: October 27, 2017 3:48 PM

Class 1
5(d) Jim Davidson Randalstown 1.6 Mazda MX5
8(d) Trevor Roberts Lisburn 1.2 Ford Fiesta
106 Keith Scott Garvagh 1.6 Peugeot 106
118(d) Conor Mulholland Newtownabbey 1.2 Ford Fiesta
511(d) James Davidson Randalstown 1.6 Mazda MX5
Class 2
22 Patrick Baird Portaferry 1.9t Renault Megane
40(d) Graham Dines Ballyclare 2.0 Renault Clio
71 Tom Lawther Killinchy 3.9 Rover SD1
90 Mark Lancashire Lisbane 1.8 Mazda MX5
117 Michael Clarke Saintfield 1.8 Lotus Elise
140 Colin Dines Doagh 2.0 Renault Clio
911 Mervyn Johnston Magherafelt 1.6 BMW Mini
1147 Stephen Donnelly Lurgan 2.0 Renault Clio
Class 3
Class 4
Class 5
Class 6a
12(d) Jonathan Irvine Comber 1.9 Peugeot 205
21(d) James Cuffey Crossgar 1.9 Peugeot 205
Class 6b
174 Kevin McLaughlin Downpatrick 2.0 Vauxhall Nova
Class 7
18 Alan Davidson Randalstown 1.0 Westfield Honda
Class 8
Class 9
118(d) Conor Mulholland Newtownabbey 1.2 Ford Fiesta
Class 10
Class 11
10 Wesley Patterson Lisburn 2.5 Ford Escort
17 Andrew McLoane Strabane 2.0 Vauxhall Chevette
Class 12
83 Oliver Cormican Glenavy 2.0t Mitsubishi Evo
Class 13
16 Jim Campbell Belfast 1.6 Mondiale M88S
51 John Whitley Dublin 1.6 Swift SC98
75(d) Paul Mongan Carryduff 1.6 Mondiale M88S
103 Philip Harris Ballygowan 1.6 Mondiale M89S
175(d) Ian Maple Belfast 1.6 Mondiale M88S
Class 14
19 Robert Dwane Tulla 1.4 OMS Suzuki
35(d) Siobhan McCann 1.1 Ray Kawasaki
135(d) Enda Byrne 1.1 Ray Kawasaki
147 Thomas Corey Dromore 1.4 OMS Hornet
471 Catherine Donnelly Beragh 1.4 Delta T91
604 Johnny Mahon Gorey 1.3 DJ Suzuki
Class 15
1 Joe Courtney Galway 2.0 Reynard Peugeot
4 Steven Gault Ballymoney 2.0 Reynard FVL
9 John Stewart Bangor 1.6t Mygale M12
11(d) Eamon Matheson Sr Newcastle 2.0t MM2 Honda
13(d) Robert McGimpsey Newtownards 1.3t RMG Suzuki
30(d) Robert Morgan Greenisland 2.7 Pilbeam MP82
46 Mick Roche Wexford 1.4t OMS Suzuki
111(d) Eamon Matheson Jr Ballykinlar 2.0t MM2 Honda
113(d) Ricky McGimpsey Newtownards 1.3t RMG Suzuki
130(d) John Morgan Greenisland 2.7 Pilbeam MP82
Class 16a
24 Trevor McIlroy 1.3Sebring Sprite
81 Gerry McGarrity Irvinestown 1.3 BL Mini
93(d) Clive Latimer Lurgan 1.3 BL Mini
123 Karl Johnston Tullyhommon 1.3v Midas
193(d) Samuel Parr Moira 1.3 BL Mini
1123 Mervyn Johnston Tullyhommon 1.3 BL Mini
Class 16b
2 Mark Douglas Ballynahinch 2.0 Ford Escort RS2000

Date Change / Regulations / Details

Posted: September 13, 2017 7:04 AM

Was 21st of October, now taking place on the 28th of October.

Regulations:

Topics: Sprint 





Twitter Feed