Upcoming Events

 Past Events

 Future Events


Rally Championships

Non Irish Rally Championships

Night Nav

Irish Rally Championships

2017 Calendar

World Rally Championship

Autocross

Rallycross

Intercontinental Rally Challenge (IRC)

Hillclimb, Autotest, Endurance

Hillclimb

Birr Endurance Trial - 8 Oct 17

Posted: October 6, 2017 7:46 AM - 1622 Hits

Counting Round - 2017 Irish Endurance Championship

Results: results.shannonsportsit.ie (Angus Sealy)

Seeded Entry List

Posted: October 6, 2017 3:13 AM

No Driver/Navigator (Car) [Class]
1 Kevin O'Rourke/Dave McAuley (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
2 Karl O'Donohue/Evin Hughes (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
3 Graham O'Donohue/Frank O'Donoghue (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
4 Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
5 Patrick Corcoran/Joe Corcoran (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
6 Mark Reilly/Darragh Gibbons (Toyota Starlet) [B]
7 Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh (Toyota Starlet) [B]
8 Ted Gaffney/Susan Briggs (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
9 Brian Duggan/Vincent Goggin (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
10 Matin Nugent/Paul Tierney (Ford Escort) [E]
11 Derek Butler/Ruaidhri Nash (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
12 David Byrne/Leanne Carroll (Fiat Seicento) [A2]
14 Patricia Denning/Joe Downey (Toyota Starlet) [C]
15 Colin Sheridan/Breen Sheridan (Toyota Starlet) [B]
16 Kieran Garahy/Jane Garahy (Toyota Starlet) [B]
17 Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy (Toyota Starlet) [B]
18 David Forde/Karl Mackey (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
19 Noel Devlin/Ann Marie Mulvey (Skoda Felicia) [A2]
20 Brian Kirwan/Elaine Kirwan (Nissan Micra) [A1]
21 Lar Hogan/Cian Irwin (Hyundai Coupe) [C]
22 Ronan Shanahan/Cian Robinson (Toyota Starlet) [B]
23 Whitby Moynan/Zara Moynan (Toyota Starlet) [B]
24 Gordon Reilly/Paul Reilly (Toyota Starlet) [B]
25 Sean Daly/David O'Donoghue (Toyota Corrolla) [C]
26 Ryan Treanor/Caolan Treanor (Toyota Yaris) [A1]
27 Declan Burke/Padraig Forde (VW Beetle) [E]
28 Trevor O'Callaghan/Patrick O'Leary (Toyota Corrolla) [B]
29 Eoin Longworth/Wm O'Brien (Toyota Starlet) [B]
30 Keith O'Farrell/Raymond O'Farrell (Toyota Starlet) [B]
31 Barry Attridge/James O'Connor (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
32 Darragh Smyth/Benny Smyth (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
33 Dearbhaile Garahy/Keith Shaw (Toyota Starlet) [B]
34 Gary Bradley/Stephen Kennedy (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
35 Simon Love/Sean Conway (Toyota Starlet) [A2]
36 Shane Patton/Ross Cullen (Toyota Starlet) [A2]

Entries remain open

Driver looking for Navigator? / Navigator looking for Driver?

Posted: September 26, 2017 9:40 AM

Tel: 086 8179297 / +353 86 8179297 (PM Only)

Entries Received - 2 Oct 17 (Updated)

Posted: September 26, 2017 9:39 AM

1. David Byrne/Leanne Carroll
2. Glyn Gaffney/Alan Dolan
3. Brian Duggan/Vincent Goggin
4. Derek Butler/Ruairdi Nash
5. Patrick Corcoran/Joe Corcoran
6. Ted Gaffney/Karen Gaffney
7. Colin Sheridan/Breen Sheridan
8. Sean McEnroe/Stephen Joyce
9. Noel Devlin/Anne Marie Mulvey
10. Mark Reilly/Darragh Gibbons
11. Darragh Smyth/Benny Smyth
12. Eoin Longworth/Wm O’Brien
13. Trevor O’Callaghan/Patrick O’Leary
14. Barry Attridge/James O’Connor
15. Patricia Denning/Joe Downey
16. Kieran Garahy/Jane Garahy
17. Ciaran Garahy/Hannah Garahy
18. Dearbhaile Garahy/TBA
19. Lar Hogan/Cian Irwin
20. Gerry Joyce/TBA
21. David Forde/TBA
22. Declan Donoghoe/TBA
23. Gary Bradley/TBA
24. Declan Burke/Padraig Forde
25. Kevin O’Rourke/TBA
26. Karl O’Donoghue/Evin Hughes
27. Graham O’Donoghue/TBA
28. Gary Bradley/Stephen Kennedy
29. Kevin O’Rourke/TBA
30. Ronan Shanahan/TBA
31. Keith O’Farrell/Raymond O’Farrell
32. Gordon Reilly/Paul Reilly
33. Martin Nugent/Paul Tierney
34. Robert Howard/Claire Murtagh
35. Sean Daly/David O’Donoghue
36. James Driver/TBA

Regulations / Details

Posted: September 20, 2017 4:14 PM

20 Smooth Selectives (No Car Breakers)
All Selectives will be challenging for both Driver & Navigator
HQ: Garahys Garrage, just outside Birr.

Club Website

Posted: September 4, 2017 5:37 AM

The Birr Endurance Trial will be held on Sunday 8th October 2017.
It will be ran from Garahys Garrage, just outside Birr.






Twitter Feed