Upcoming Events

 Past Events

 Future Events


Rally Championships

Non Irish Rally Championships

Night Nav

Irish Rally Championships

2017 Calendar

World Rally Championship

Autocross

Rallycross

Intercontinental Rally Challenge (IRC)

Hillclimb, Autotest, Endurance

Hillclimb

MCMC Dogleap (Tarmac) Rally - (Sat) 5 Aug 17

Posted: August 14, 2017 9:42 AM - 3640 Hits

Counting Round - 2017 Junior 1000 Rally Challenge

In Car

Posted: August 14, 2017 9:35 AM

Steve Smith & Ash Boulton (Honda Civic) SS6

Video Clips

Posted: August 14, 2017 9:34 AM

Results

Posted: August 14, 2017 9:32 AM

1 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14) 22:27
2 Joe McGonigle/Kieran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5) 22:28
3 Alan Carmichael/Ivor Lamont (Mini WRC) 23:02
4 Martin Cairns/Clare Gamble (Ford Fiesta WRC) 23:27
5 Conor McCloskey/John Rowan (Ford Fiesta R5) 23:30
6 Barry Morris/Declan Campbell (Ford Escort MkII) 23:46
7 James Kennedy/Heather Kennedy (Ford Escort MkII) 23:48
8 John Bradley/Ryan Crozier (Ford Escort MkII) 23:50
9 Niall Magee/Mark Donnelly (Subaru Impreza WRC) 23:54
10 John Bonner/Leon Jordan (Ford Escort MkII) 23:55

Class Winners
Class 1:  Jack Cairns/Kieran McGrath (Honda Civic)
Class 2:  Brian McFall/Kenny Bustard (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX)
Class 3:  Philip White/Darren Curran (Nissan Micra)
Class 4:  Conor Cochrane/Michael Johnston (Ford Escort MkII)
Class 5:  Stephen Smith/Ashley Boulton (Honda Civic)
Class 6:  Andy Bustard/Mac Kierans (Ford Escort MkII)
Class 7:  Barry Morris/Declan Campbell (Ford Escort MkII)
Class 8:  John Bonner/Leon Jordan (Ford Escort MkII)
Class 9:  Niall Magee/Mark Donnelly (Subaru Impreza WRC)
Class 9A:  Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
Class 11:  Karl Neely/James McKeefry (Ford Escort MkII)

Juniors
1 Sam Adams/Andrew Bushe (Škoda) 28:04
2 Jordan Frazier/Chris Corry (Citroën C1) 29:21
3 Rory Byrne/Paul Gallagher (VW Up) 30:20
4 Marcus McIlwee/John Henderson (Nissan Micra) 31:01
5 Peter Beaton/Dean Ross (Peugeot 107) 31:03

Leaders
SS1-2 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
SS3 Joe McGonigle/Kieran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5)
SS4-6 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)

Stage Winners
SS1 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
SS2 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
SS3 Joe McGonigle/Kieran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5)
SS4 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
SS5 Derek McGarrity/Nigel Magee (Subaru Impreza WRC S14)
SS6 Joe McGonigle/Kieran Geaney (Skoda Fabia R5)

Seeded Entry List

Posted: August 4, 2017 3:20 AM

Event Poster

Posted: June 26, 2017 9:59 AM

Regulations / Club Website

Posted: June 26, 2017 9:56 AM






Twitter Feed