Upcoming Events

 Past Events

 Future Events


Kanturk & Milstreet Autotests - 14-15 Jul 01

Posted: July 18, 2001 8:22 AM - 4914 Hits


by Mike Mulcahy
Rounds 2 & 3 - 2001 Clarke Brothers Munster Autotest Championship

Results from:
- Round 2 in Kanturk organised by Cork Motor Club
- Round 3 in Milstreet orgainsed by Killarney & District Motorclub

Posted: July 18, 2001 8:22 AM


Results of Round 2 Kanturk organised by Cork Motor Club  
COC - Donal O'Brien
Total of 34 entries

1st Overall Paddy Power Waterford Mini Special 365.62

1st in Class A Ian White  Kilkenny Mini Saloon 396.37
2nd in Class A John Lyons Clare     "     "    455.03

1st in Class B Liam Cashman   Cork   Mini saloon 380.66
2nd in Class B Brendan Farmer Tralee "    "      421.52
3rd in Class B Robert Beamish Bandon "     "     501.98

1st in Class C Peter Keohane Cork Mini special  447.96
2nd in  "    C John Keohane  Cork   "       "   458.75
3rd in   "   C Alan Clarke   Bandon "       "   478.9

1st in Class D Tim Faulkner  Killorglin MG Midget 484.14
2nd in  "    D Conor Falvey  Killarney  Escort    487.38
3rd in  "    D Norman Giles  Skibbereen Triumph   537.11

1st in Class E Mike Cashman   Kanturk     Corsa  400.63
2nd in Class E Don Giles      Skibbereen  Civic	 455.61
3rd in Class E Victor Beamish Bandon      Corsa	 475.18

1st in Class F Novice Mark Falvey    Killarney  Escort 481.54
2nd in Class F   "    David Tracey   Clare      Uno    535.39
3rd in   "   F   "    Patrick Tracey Clare      Micra  536.36

Results of Round 3 organised by Killarney M .C.  in Millstreet
COC - Donie Lucey
Total of 36 entries

1st Overall Paddy Power Waterford Mini Special 540

1st in Class A Ian White  Kilkenny Mini saloon 593.1
2nd in Class A John Lyons Clare     "      "   627.1

1st in Class B Liam Cashman   Cork   Mini saloon 549.7
2nd in Class B Brendan Farmer Tralee   "    "    601.9
3rd in Class B Robert Beamish Bandon   "    "    677.5

1st in Class C Mike Mulcahy  Limerick mini special 603
2nd in  "    C John Keohane  Cork       "       "  629
3rd in   "   C Peter Keohane  "         "          634.1

1st in Class D Tim Faulkner Killorglin MG Midget 641.1
2nd in  "    D Conor Falvey Killarney  Escort    661.8
3rd in  "    D Norman Giles Skibbereen Triumph   767

1st in Class E Mike Cashman   Kanturk Corsa     585.8
2nd in Class E Victor Beamish Bandon  Corsa	455.61
3rd in Class E Mark Coughlan  Clare   Fiesta    679.9
 
1st in Class F Novice Mark Falvey    Killarney  Escort  683.9
2nd in Class F  "     David Tracey   Clare      Uno     687
3rd in   "   F  "     Patrick Tracey Clare      Micra   693
Round 4 is Saturday 21-7-2001 5pm in Foynes Co. LImerick






Twitter Feed